71WorkX

Privacy Statement

 

July 1 2020

Through our web shop, privacy sensitive or personal data are processed. 71WorkX values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

71WorkX is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain what kind of personal data we collect and for which purposes within our web shop 71WorkX.com. We recommend that you read it carefully.

If you have any questions or you would like to know exactly what personal data we collect from you, please contact 71WorkX.

 

Handling your order

We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your phone number, email address, invoice address and name and address details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed. Certain types of personal data will be retained for a longer period with regards to the legal tax retention. (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

If you choose “payment method“ AfterPay ”, then“ payment provider “AfterPay” may perform a credit check on its legitimate interest or transmit the payment information collected for payment processing to an external credit institution. You can object to this at any time.

 

Registration

Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, payment details, birth date, email address, phone number, invoice address and gender.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you close your account.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement. You can adjust your account information at any time.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

 

Contact Form and Newsletter

You can use our contact form to ask questions or make any request.

For this purpose, we use your email address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. You can also use your account to do this.

Your e-mail address is automatically added to the list of subscribers. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

 

Statistics and profiling

We keep statistics on the use of our web shop. These statistics help us to, for example, only show you information that is relevant to you. We may combine personal data to get to know more about you. We will of course respect your privacy at all times. If you do not want us to do these statistics, please let us know.

For this purpose, we use your birth date, name and address details and gender.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for six weeks.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

 

Promotion

We/71WorkX* use your e-mail address/electronic data that we obtained in the context of your purchase after your purchase to inform you about our own similar products/services. You can object to this by checking the checkbox in the ordering process or during the account registration or by using the unsubscribe option offered in our communication. Your e-mail address/electronic contact details will not be provided to third parties.

 

Advertisements

Our web shop shows genericadvertisements We do not collect personal data for this purpose, so we cannot know whether you like these or not.

 

Providing Data to Third Parties

Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Klarna

Provided that you gave us your express consent to it, we reserve the right to obtain information about your identity and creditworthiness using the services of specialized service providers (credit reference agencies). To this end, we will transfer your personal data needed for the credit assessment to the following company(ies): 

Klarna
Sveavägen 46
111 34 Stockholm
Sweden 

In this process, we will apply appropriate measures to respect your rights, freedoms and legitimate interests. You can contact us via the contact option specified below to present your standpoint and contest the decision. You may revoke your consent at any time by sending a message using our contact page. The consequence may be that we will no longer be able to offer you certain payment options.

 

Statistics

We keep statistics on the use of our web shop.

Social media buttons are included in our webshop. With this, the administrators of these services collect your personal data.

 

Cookies

Our web shop makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our web shop, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We do allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don't anonymize the IP-adresses.

 

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take responsibility in the security of your personal data. We renew our security measures to ensure safe storage of personal data and keep track what might go wrong.

 

Data protection officer

We have appointed a so-called data protection officer. This person is responsible for privacy matters within our organisation. Our data protection officer is R. Ramaker and is available by e-mail ([email protected]) or phone (0850020271) for all your questions and requests.

 

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

 

Inspection and Modification of your Data

If you have any questions or want to know what personal data we have about you, you can always contact us. See the contact details below.

As a data subject, you have the following rights:

In accordance with art. 15 GDPR you have the right to request information about your personal data processed by us, insofar as this information is described therein;

In accordance with art. 16 GDPR you have the right to demand immediate correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us;

In accordance with art. 17 GDPR you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data stored with us, unless further processing

  • to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • comply with a legal obligation;
  • for reasons of public interest, or
  • for asserting, exercising or defending legal claims

is required;

In accordance with art. 18 GDPR, the right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as

  • you deny the accuracy of the data;
  • the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it;
  • we no longer need the data, but you do need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or
  • has objected to the processing in accordance with art. 21 GDPR;

In accordance with Art. 20 GDPR you have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, up-to-date and machine-readable format or to request its transfer to another controller;

The right, in accordance with art. 77 GDPR to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or workplace or our head office.

Please note that you always clearly state who you are, so that we can be sure that we do not modify or delete data from the wrong person.

 

Complaints

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

Contact details

71WorkX
Rondweg 4
8091XB Wezep
[email protected]om
+31 (0)85 002 02 71